CEO of Acba-Credit Agricole Bank
Mr. Hakob Andreasyan graduated from Yerevan State Economic University, the faculty of “Accounting and Economic Analysis” with excellence and received qualification of an economist.
Mr. Hakob Andreasyan participated in several qualification trainings in Armenia and abroad. In 2007 he passed trainings on “Risk Management Basics” held by USAID and received a certificate. He started his banking career in 1995 in “Ardshinbank” becoming the manager of “Araks” branch. Later, he was the acting manager of “Spandaryan” branch at the same bank. From 1996 he took the position of Deputy Chief Executive Officer in “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC and managed loan projects within the frameworks of cooperation with various international financial organizations. Since 2006 Mr. Hakob Andreasyan became the Chief deputy CEO of “ACBACREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC. Since 2014 Mr. Hakob Andreasyan is the CEO of “ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK” CJSC.